Book a Venue 020 7186 8686

Hilton Birmingham Metropole Hotel

Need Help? Use our FREE service.
Simply call us on 020 7186 8686

Hilton Birmingham Metropole Hotel - Birmingham

National Exhibition Centre Birmingham, Birmingham, B40 1PP

Venue Introduction

Just 10 minutes from Birmingham International Airport and next door to the NEC, the newly refurbished Hilton Birmingham Metropole hotel boasts 33 meeting rooms catering for up to 2000 delegates. The Hilton Birmingham Metropole hotel is the number one choice for over 1700 Birmingham conferences and meetings each year. Our Conference & Events team aims to achieve the highest quality and standards, and the hotel boasts three restaurants, outstanding leisure facilities, and all the convenient amenities you’d expect from a pre-eminent business hotel. At the Hilton Birmingham Metropole hotel, our staff pride themselves on their dedication to exceptional service. From the moment you arrive until the minute you leave, the comfort and well-being of you and your delegates will be our absolute priority.

Additional Notes:

Enjoy a meal at one of the three on-site restaurants, meet colleagues in the new Executive Lounge or unwind at the only indoor heated swimming pool on the NEC site.

Room Information

Room NameSeat CapReception Cap
Princes Hall400500
Churchill90100
Library Suite300500
Oxford100120
York100150
Balmoral348550
Arden Room120150
Queens Hall468800
Sandringham348500
Terrace (Low)90160
Sovereign 27081300
The Monarch Suite14402000
Viscount 25401000
Viscount 1360650
The Kings Suite7201000
Palace Suite9601800
Sovereign 15401000
Earls Room156225

 

Book this venue?

Book this venue or let us help you find more perfect Venues in Birmingham for your event.

Book This Venue Now

Call us on 020 7186 8686 or complete the form below