Book a Venue 020 7186 8686

Ministry of Sound

Need Help? Use our FREE service.
Simply call us on 020 7186 8686

Ministry of Sound - Central London

103 Gaunt Street London, Central London, SE1 6DP

Venue Introduction

The Ministry of Sound has built a strong reputation for hosting great events. Conveniently located for groups from the City, the 1,600-capacity space spreads over five distinctive rooms, including two luxury VIP lounges & four bars, each with their own dance floors & DJ booths. The venue also offers unrivalled AV specifications. Exclusive hire is possible during the week, while VIP tables can be booked on weekends.

The Ministry of Sound has become an international institution and a true market leader in the field of cutting-edge dance music entertainment. Now it’s possible to entertain your employees, clients or guests in the atmosphere surroundings that have made this venue the most infamous location on the nocturnal scene. Christmas parties at Ministry of Sound have just got better with the introduction of several new themes to their private party armada. Their in house events and production team along with some of London’s finest event caterers will create a unique and bespoke package to meet all of your event wishes.

Room Information

Room NameSeat CapReception Cap
Whole Venue4451600
The Box180-220500
Main Bar100-150500
The Lounge50-70100
Baby Box20-30100
VIP Lounge20-3080
The Loft40-60150

 

Book this venue?

Book this venue or let us help you find more perfect Venues in Central London for your event.

Book This Venue Now

Call us on 020 7186 8686 or complete the form below