Book a Venue 020 7186 8686

Silverstone

Need Help? Use our FREE service.
Simply call us on 020 7186 8686

Silverstone - Northamptonshire

Silverstone Circuit Towcester , Northamptonshire, NN12 8TN

Venue Introduction

The Silverstone Wing – where the very latest in conference and event facilities sit in the heart of Silverstone’s world-famous Grand Prix circuit. This memorable venue combines the glamour and heritage of the Home of British Motor Racing, with stunning design and a uniquely flexible space.

The Stowe Complex – The motoring aficionado’s venue of choice, this versatile area is designed to wow fans, guests or VIPs, with plenty of space to show off vehicles. Choose from the hospitality building, briefing room with roof terrace, nine Pit Garages or the Stowe Apron – our newest venue on the Southern Circuit for up to 60 people, with a viewing terrace on the roof.

British Racing Driver’s Club – Stylish, charming and airy, the BRDC has all the facilities you’d expect from a world-class venue, added to all the glamour of one of the world’s most famous racing circuits. It’s hugely popular in the spring and summer, thanks to its delightful garden, roof terrace, bar and restaurant.

Brooklands Executive Suite – Offering iconic views of our world-famous track, with its profound history and electric atmosphere, The Brooklands Suite overlooks the Grand Prix Circuit’s Luffield Complex – the spot where the drivers really hit the power. It’s an excellent place to watch the action, entertain guests, or book a truly memorable event.

 

Additional Notes:

Whatever you’re planning, and whatever your budget, Silverstone’s Formula 1 event planners can help. Your own dedicated event planner will help you choose the right venue, and organise your special event down to the finest detail.

Room Information

Room NameSeat CapReception Cap
Hall 17501200
Hall 27501200
Hall 310001200
Hall 4200350
Hall 5500800
IMC Suites 1-3100200
Conference room100200
Auditorium100
President’s Suite3050
Race Admin 1-62050
The Stowe Complex200
British Racing Driver's Club120
Brooklands Executive Suite200

 

Book this venue?

Book this venue or let us help you find more perfect Venues in Northamptonshire for your event.

Book This Venue Now

Call us on 020 7186 8686 or complete the form below